You are here: Home Parents Information Bus Routes
 
 

Bus Routes

Below are the designated bus routes for the school bus.


Bus 1
7:50 Fernabbey
8:00 Madam’s Bank
8:04 Skeoge
8:04 Sandbank Park
8:05 Lenamore Roundabout
8:06 Brookdale
8:07 Altcar
8:11 Heather Road
8:11 Turning Circle
8:12 Fergleen
8:16 Moss Park
8:20 Complex
8:25 Northland Road

Bus 2
7:45 Brookhill
7:48 St. Peter’s Church (stop for Garden City)
7:50 Drumleck Shops
7:52 Greenhaw
7:54 Messines Park
7:56 Pennyburn Chapel
8:00 Foyle Springs
8:05 Creggan Road
8:10 Glen Road

Bus 3 Waterside
8:00 Crescent Link
8:05 Strabane Old Road
8:10 Trench Road
8:12 Belt Road
8:14 Dungiven Road
8:15 Duke Street
8:20 Abercorn Road
8:20 St Cecilia's College

WELB Bus
8:00 Templeard
8.05 Culmore Point
8.10 Elmvale
8.15 Brookhill

Ulsterbus
7:50 Woodbrook
8:00 Ballymagroarty
8:07 Hazelbank

 

Fares
Bus 1 & Bus 2

£1.50 return

£1.30 single

 

Bus 3

£1.80 return

£1.50 single

 
For areas not listed above please contact school for additional information.

An Ulsterbus leaves from Foyle Street Depot – St Cecilia’s at 8.40am each weekday morning