You are here: Home About Us Board of Governors and Staff
 
 

Staff and Governors

 Board Of Governors

Mr Ciaran O'Neill (Chair) Dept of Education Representative

Fr Joseph Gormley

Trustee Representative
Mr Martin White Trustee Representative
Mrs Brenda Stevenson Trustee Representative
Mrs Tina McPhillips (Vice Chair)

Trustee Representative

Mr Pat Armstrong

WELB Representative

Mrs Patricia Logue WELB Representative
Ms Donna Sheerin

Parent Representative

Mrs Rosemary Finan Teacher Representative
Mrs Martine Mulhern (Principal) Secretary to the Board of Governors

 

Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

 Mrs Martine Mulhern

Principal

 Mr Ward Devine

Vice Principal

 Mrs Katrina Crilly

Vice Principal 

 Mrs Catherine Currie

Senior Teacher

 Mr Joe Lafferty

Senior Teacher

 Mrs Rosemary Finan

HOD

     
     

 Mrs Anne McAlister

School Business Manager

Administration

Miss Corona McDaid

Office Manager

Mrs Mary Coyle

Mrs Cathy Gallagher

Miss Orla Henderson

Mrs Frances Mailey

Mrs Martina McGrath

 

Mrs Jacqueline Mallon

Reprographics

Art and Design

Mrs Catherine Mellon

Head of Department

Miss Leslie Ann McGrory

Mrs Siobhan Meehan

Technician

Business Studies

Miss Mary Currie

Co-ordinator

Mrs Clare McDermott

Careers

Ms Aisling Conaty

Careers Manager

Citizenship & Employability

Mrs Eleanor McDaid

Co-ordinator

Classroom Assistants

Mrs Margaret Connolly

Mrs Shauna Crocker

Ms Sandra Doherty

Mrs Bernie Dooley

Miss Oonagh Dowds

  Miss Mary Grant  

Mrs Annette Hamilton

Mrs Emma McCarron

Mrs Deirdre McDonald

Mrs Patricia McGlinchey
Customer Service / COPE

Mrs Juliette Barber

Dance

Miss Audrey Begley

Head of Department

Drama & Theatre Studies

Ms Greta McTague

Head of Department

Ms Catherine Currie

English

Mrs Janita Murray

Head of Department

Mrs Sharon Bergin

Ms Mary Dillon

Ms Niamh O'Sullivan

Mrs Tanya Wakeley

Geography

Mrs Davina Talbot

Head of Department

Ms Cheryl Rainey

Health & Social Care

Mrs Brid Cutliffe

Head of Department

Mrs Geraldine Anderson

Mrs Leona Banat

Mr Joe Lafferty

  Mrs Reba O'Brien  

History

Mrs Rosemary Finan

Head of Department

Miss Christine Healy

Home Economics/

Miss May McGuire

Head of Department

Hospitality & Catering

Mrs Anna Scullion

Mrs Niamh Desmond

Mrs Susan Deery

Technician

I.C.T.

Mrs Jacinta Hardy

Head of Department

Miss Clare Coyle

Miss Mary Currie

Mr Ward Devine

Mrs Clare McDermott

Mrs Marie Patton

Mr Leonard Meehan

ICT Technician

Miss Michaela Gallagher ICT Technician
     
Learning for Life & Work (LLW) Mrs Juliette Barber Head of Department
     

Mathematics

Mr Brian Rogan

 Head of Department

Mrs Martina Coyle

Mr Ward Devine

Mr Dermott O'Kane

Mr Kevin O'Connor
     

Media Studies

Mrs Catherine Currie

Mrs Jacinta Hardy

Modern Languages

Miss Catriona Toland

Head of Department

Mrs Angela Carlin

Mrs Ann Harvey-Brown

Mrs Bernadette O Mianáin

Music

Mrs Claire McGirr

Head of Department

Mr Christopher Kerrigan

Physical Education

Mrs Joanne Nicholl

Head of Department

Ms Gemma Thompson

Religious Education

Mrs Martina Davidson

Head of Department

Miss Jennifer O'Kane

Ms Niamh O'Sullivan

Science

Mrs Paula McLarnon

Head of Department

  Mrs Katrina Crilly  

Mr Simon Gill

Mrs Patricia Kerr

Mrs Eleanor McDaid

  Mrs Alison Dalton  

Mr David Flood

Technician

Sixth Form Supervisors

Mrs Sharon Clifford

Study Support Officer

Mrs Mary Coyle

  Mrs Fiona Dunlop  
  Mrs Aideen Flynn  

Technology & Design

Mr Gareth Haughey

Head of Department

Mr Connor McClafferty

Mr Connie Taylor

Technician