You are here: Home About Us Board of Governors and Staff
 
 

Staff and Governors

Board of Governors

Mr Ciaran O'Neill (Chair) – Department of Education Representative
Fr Joseph Gormley – Trustee Representative 
Mr Martin White – Trustee Representative
Mrs Brenda Stevenson – Trustee Representative 
Mrs Tina McPhillips (Vice Chair) – Trustee Representative 
Mr Pat Armstrong – WELB Representative
Mrs Patricia Logue – WELB Representative
Anne Marie McLaughlin – Parent Representative 
Mrs Rosemary Finan- Teacher Representative
Mrs Martine Mulhern (Principal) – Secretary to the Board of Governors 

Leadership Team

Mrs Martine Mulhern – Principal
Mr Ward Devine – Vice Principal
Mr Joe Lafferty- Vice Principal 
Mrs Catherine Currie – Senior Teacher
Mrs Juliette Barber – Senior Teacher/Head of LLW/Customer Services 
Mr Kevin O’Connor – Senior Teacher/Head of Senco
Mrs Ann McAlister – Bursar 

Office Staff

Ms Corona McDaid – Office Manager
Mrs Kathy Gallagher
Mrs Francis Mailey 
Mrs Martina McGrath
Mrs Mary Coyle
Miss Orla Henderson
Mrs Jacqueline Mallon – Repographics

Music Department

Mrs Clare McGirr – HOD
Miss Jennifer O’Kane

Drama

Mrs Greta McTague – HOD
Mrs Catherine Currie

Dance

Mrs Audrey O’Donnell – HOD

Health and Social Care

Mrs Anna Scullion – HOD
Mrs Reeba O’Brian
Mr Joe Lafferty
Mrs Geraldine Anderson 
Mrs Leona Banat 

Languages

Ms Catriona Toland – HOD
Mrs Bernadette O’Mainian
Mrs Ann Harvey-Brown
Mrs Angela Carlin

Technology and Design

Mr Gareth Haughy – HOD
Mr Conor McClafferty
Mr Connie Taylor – Technician

Physical Education

Mrs Joanne Nicholl – HOD
Mrs Gemma Thompson

Mathematics

Mr Brian Rogan – HOD
Mrs Anne Sweeny 
Mr Dermott O’Kane
Mrs Martina Coyle
Mr Kevin O’Connor 

Hospitality

Ms May McGuire
Mrs Niamh Desmond
Mrs Susan Deery – Technician

Science

Mrs Paula McLarnon - HOD 
Mrs Elenor McDaid 
Mr Simon Gill
Mr Kevin Lafferty
Mrs Patricia Kerr
Mrs Alison Dalton
Mr David Flood – Technician 

History

Mrs Rosemary Finan – HOD
Miss Christine Healy 

Geography

Mrs Davina Talbot – HOD
Ms Cheryl Rainey 

ICT/Business Studies

Mrs Jacinta Hardy – HOD IT
Mrs Mary Currie – HOD Business
Mrs Marie Patton 
Mrs Rose Mitchell 
Ms Clare Coyle
Miss Michaela Gallagher – ICT Technician
Mr Lenny Meehan -ICT Technician 

Art Department

Mrs Catherine Mellon – HOD
Ms Leslie-Ann McGrory
Mrs Siobhan Meehan – Technician 

Religion

Mrs Martina Davidson – HOD
Mrs Jennifer Kearney 

6th Form Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Clifford 

Careers Advisor

Mrs Aisling Conaty 

Study Support

Mrs Aideen Flynn 
Mrs Fiona Dunlop
Classroom Assistants

Mrs Annette Hamilton 
Mrs Oonagh Dowds
Mrs Pat McGlinchey 
Mrs Deirdre McDonald
Mrs Emma McCarron
Mrs Shauna Crocker
Mrs Margaret Connolly